Select Page

Legal Notice and Conditions of Use

CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY

DISTRIBUIDORA LATINOANDINA, S.L. is responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) and Organic Law (ES) 15/1999 of 13 December (LOPD), and therefore provides the following information on the processing:

End of the treatment: To maintain a commercial relationship and the sending of communications about our products and services, request budget Criteria of conservation of the data: They will be conserved while a mutual interest exists to maintain a commercial relationship and the sending of communications about our products and services, request budget Rights that assist the User:

-Right to withdraw consent at any time
-Right to access, rectify and delete your data and to limit or oppose its processing.
-Right to file a complaint with the Control Authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the processing is not in accordance with the regulations in force.

Contact details to exercise your rights:

-Postal address: AVDA MANOTERAS Nº 38 BLQ B OFFICE 408 28050-MADRID
-Email address:

galiaga@distribuidoralatinoandina.com

PRIVACY POLICIES

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE) we make available the identification data of our company.

Company name: DISTRIBUIDORA LATINOANDINA, S.L.
Tax Identification Number: CIF B84631902
Registered office: AVDA MANOTERAS No. 38 BLQ B OFFICE 408 28050-MADRID
E-mail:

galiaga@distribuidoralatinoandina.com

Telephone: 911590800
Legal Registry: Commercial Registry of Madrid, Volume 23050, Sheet 184, Page M-412941

1.- USER INFORMATION

DISTRIBUIDORA LATINOANDINA, S.L., from now on RESPONSIBLE, is the Responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on the protection of personal data, the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and the Organic Law (ES) 15/1999 of 13 December (LOPD) on the protection of personal data, so the following information on the processing is provided:

End of treatment: maintain a business relationship with the User. The operations foreseen to carry out the treatment are:
Processing orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the forms of contact that are made available.

Sending CVs: sending CVs through this website implies your consent to the inclusion and processing of your data in the file CURRÍCULUMS, belonging to this company. The data obtained from your curriculum vitae may be used for the purpose of personnel selection for possible hiring at DISTRIBUIDORA LATINOANDINA, S.L.

Data conservation criteria: they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction.

Communication of the data: DISTRIBUIDORA LATINOANDINA, S.L., will not cede information to third parties without the prior consent of the users, except in the following cases When the cession is authorised by a Law; When the data is collected from sources accessible to the public; When the cession to be made is intended for the Ombudsman, the Public Prosecutor’s Office or the Judges or Courts or the Court of Accounts, in the exercise of the functions attributed to them; When the cession is intended for autonomous institutions with similar functions to the Ombudsman or the Court of Accounts; If the communication is made after a dissociation procedure.

Rights of the user:

The right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right of access, rectification and suppression of their data and to the limitation or opposition to their treatment.
The right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if he or she considers that the processing is not in accordance with the regulations in force.

Contact details to exercise your rights:

Postal address: AVDA MANOTERAS Nº 38 BLQ B OFFICE 408 28050-MADRID
Electronic address:

galiaga@distribuidoralatinoandina.com

2.- MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE

USER

The Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly accept, freely and unequivocally, that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The LIABILITY MANAGER informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstances, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is made, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested beforehand. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that not all the data are provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adapted to your needs.

SECURITY MEASURES

That, in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on personal data protection, the PERSON IN CHARGE is complying with all the provisions of the RGPD and LOPD regulations for the processing of personal data for which he is responsible, and clearly with the principles described in article 5 of the RGPD and article 4 of the LOPD, by which they are processed in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The RESPONSIBLE person guarantees that he/she has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the RGPD and the LOPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users and has communicated to them the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

Pin It on Pinterest